Game Schedule
Sep
7
vs. NForcers 14U
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
3 - 7 (L)
Sep
8
vs. York Devils 14U A (American)
(Non-League)York Ice Arena
10 - 0 (W)
Sep
14
vs. Lancaster Firebirds 14U LA
(Non-League)Lancaster Ice Rink
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
15
vs. Lancaster Firebirds 14U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 1
2 - 2 (T)
Sep
21
vs. STJ Navy 14U LA
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
2 - 6 (L)
Sep
22
vs. Harford 14U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 0 (W)
Sep
28
vs. Capital City Vipers 14U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
29
vs. Capital City Vipers 14U LA
(Non-League)Twin Ponds East
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
5
vs. Capitals Academy 14U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
6
vs. STJ Navy 14U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Palmyra Black Knights
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
13
vs. NC Force
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
13
vs. Arctic Foxes
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
14
vs. Tampa Bay Crunch
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
0 - 6 (L)
Oct
19
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 14U A (American)
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 4 (W)
Oct
26
vs. York Devils 14U A (American)
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 2 (W)
Oct
27
vs. Delco Phantoms 14U A (National)
(Non-League)IceWorks Skating Complex
0 - 4 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Bowie 14U LA
(Non-League)Bowie Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
3
vs. Potomac 14U B
(Non-League)Prince William Ice Center
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
9
vs. Howard 14U LA
(League)The Gardens Ice House
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
10
vs. Ashburn 14U LA
(League)Ashburn Ice House
3 - 5 (L)
Nov
16
vs. NJ Rockets 14U Grey
(Non-League)Bridgewater Sports Arena
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
17
vs. NJ Rockets 14U Black
(Non-League)Bridgewater Sports Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
23
vs. Bowie 14U LA
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
2 - 5 (L)
Nov
24
vs. NOVA 14U LA
(League)Fort Dupont Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
7
vs. Capitals Academy 14U LA
(Non-League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
8
vs. Reston Raiders 14U LA
(League)SkateQuest
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
14
vs. Montgomery 14U LA Blue
(League)Rockville Ice Arena
2 - 7 (L)
Dec
21
vs. Flyers Youth 14U A
(Non-League)Virtua Center Flyers Skate Zone
2 - 4 (L)
Dec
22
vs. Reston Raiders 14U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
4
vs. Harford 14U LA
(League)Ice World
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
5
vs. Howard 14U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
2 - 5 (L)
Jan
18
vs. Arizona Hockey Union
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
3 - 1 (W)
Jan
19
vs. Ridgefield Lions
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
19
vs. Amherst Knights
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
0 - 5 (L)
Jan
20
vs. Ridgefield Lions
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
2
vs. Easton 14U LA
(League)Talbot County Ice Skating Rink
2 - 2 (T)
Feb
14
vs. Texas Warriors
(Tournament)Polar Ice House Wake Forest
2 - 8 (L)
Feb
14
vs. Easton Ice Hawks
(Tournament)Raleigh Center Ice
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
15
vs. Mission AZ Ice
(Tournament)Polar Ice House Wake Forest
1 - 2 (L)
Feb
15
vs. Piedmont Predators
(Tournament)Raleigh Center Ice
0 - 6 (L)
Feb
22
vs. Montgomery 14U LA Gold
(League)Cabin John Ice Rink