Game Schedule
Sep
12
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B White
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 0 (W)
Sep
13
vs. STJ 14U B
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 5 (L)
Sep
19
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(Non-League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
20
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Blue
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 0 (W)
Sep
26
vs. Lancaster Firebirds 14U B
(Non-League)Lancaster Ice Rink
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
27
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 4 (T)
Sep
27
vs. Hagerstown 14U/16U Girls
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 1
8 - 1 (W)
Oct
4
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Blue
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 6 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B White
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
17
vs. Hagerstown Hammerheads 14U B
(Non-League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
10 - 0 (W)
Oct
24
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B White
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 1 (W)
Oct
25
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 14U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 3 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Blue
(Non-League)Rockville Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
6
vs. Reston Raiders
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
1 - 2 (L)
Nov
7
vs. Tri-City Eagles
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Potomac Patriots
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Reston Raiders
(Tournament)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
0 - 4 (L)
Nov
14
vs. Tri-City Eagles Girls 14U AA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
21
vs. Capital City Vipers 14U Light
(Non-League)Twin Ponds East
4:30 PM
Nov
22
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Blue
(League)Frederick Rink 2
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
5
vs. Potomac Patriots 14U B
(League)Prince William Ice Center
3:20 PM
Dec
12
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Gold
(League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
13
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
2:45 PM
Dec
19
vs. Potomac Patriots 14U B
(League)Prince William Ice Center
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
19
vs. Navy 14U B Blue
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Navy 14U B Gold
(League)Frederick Rink 1
6 - 3 (W)
Jan
10
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 14U B
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Jan
16
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
1 - 1 (T)
Jan
17
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U B
(League)Talbot County Community Center
7 - 2 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Reston Raiders 14U B
(League)SkateQuest
0 - 0 (T)
Jan
24
vs. Reston Raiders 14U B
(League)Frederick Rink 2
1 - 7 (L)
Jan
24
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 3 (W)
Jan
31
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Blue
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
6
vs. Navy 14U B Blue
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
7
vs. Navy 14U B Gold
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Junior Black Bears 14U B Black
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
8 - 0 (W)
Feb
21
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U B
(League)Talbot County Community Center
8 - 0 (W)
Feb
24
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U B Gold
(League)Frederick Rink 1
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Potomac Patriots 14U B
(League)Frederick Rink 2
0 - 4 (L)
Feb
28
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 14U B
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 5 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Reston Raiders
(Playoff)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 3 (L)
Mar
12
vs. Richmond Generals
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 2 (T)
Mar
12
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
0 - 5 (L)
Mar
13
vs. Navy Gold
(Tournament)SkateQuest
2 - 2 (T)
Mar
14
vs. Richmond Generals
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex