Game Schedule
Sep
20
vs. Loudon Knights 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 10 (L)
Sep
26
vs. Ashburn 8U UA2
(Non-League)Ashburn Ice House
4 - 23 (L)
Sep
27
vs. Loudon Knights 8U B
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
9 - 7 (W)
Oct
4
vs. Potomac Patriots White 8U LA
(Non-League)Prince William Ice Center
13 - 9 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Howard Huskies 8U B
(Non-League)Columbia Association Ice Rink
3 - 7 (L)
Oct
11
vs. Loudon Knights 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 11 (L)
Oct
17
vs. Junior Black Bears 8U B Gold
(Non-League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
5 - 6 (L)
Oct
24
vs. Loudon Knights 8U B
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
10:10 AM
Oct
25
vs. Reston Raiders 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
21 - 0 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Howard Huskies 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
8
vs. CBHL Mite Jamboree
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Nov
14
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 8U B
(Non-League)Bowie Ice Arena
4:45 PM
Nov
15
vs. Mini Mite B Jamboree in Frederick (vs. Hagerstown, Potomac, Loudon)
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5:05 PM
Nov
28
vs. Easton Ice Hawks Mini-Jam
(Non-League)Talbot County Community Center
3:00 PM
Dec
5
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3:05 PM
Dec
6
vs. CBHL Mite Jamboree
(Non-League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Dec
12
vs. Potomac Patriots White 8U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
6:45 PM
Dec
13
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
1:25 PM
Dec
19
vs. Howard 8U B, Ashburn 8U B, Victory Selects 8U B
(Tournament)Frederick Rink 2
6:45 PM
Dec
20
vs. Loudoun Knights Mini Jamboree (Loudoun, Frederick, Piedmont, Potomac)
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
3:30 PM
Dec
27
vs. Ashburn 3
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
8:30 AM
Dec
27
vs. Easton Ice Hawks Blue
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
4:00 PM
Dec
28
vs. Howard Huskies
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
1:00 PM
Dec
29
vs. Championship Game vs. Ashburn
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
2:30 PM
Jan
3
vs. Delaware Jr Blue Hens 8U B, Capitals Academy 8U B, and Loudoun Knights 8U B
(Tournament)Frederick Rink 2
3:05 PM
Jan
9
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 8U B
(Non-League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
8:00 AM
Jan
16
vs. CBHL Mite Jamboree
(Non-League)Bowie Ice Arena
6:20 PM
Jan
17
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
2:15 PM
Jan
24
vs. CBHL Mite Jamboree
(Non-League)Skate Frederick
9:35 AM
Jan
30
vs. Skate Frederick Victory Hockey
(Non-League)Skate Frederick
9:35 AM
Jan
30
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
4:55 PM
Feb
6
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3:05 PM
Feb
13
vs. SOMD Sabres, Howard Huskies, Reston Raiders, Frederick Freeze
(Tournament)Frederick Rink 2
3:05 PM
Feb
14
vs. 8U Mini Jamboree @ Hagerstown (Freeze, Hagerstown, Howard, JBB)
(Tournament)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
9:30 AM
Feb
21
vs. Loudoun Knights 8U B
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
11:25 AM
Feb
26
vs. Reston Raiders Scallywags
(Tournament)Loudoun Ice Centre
10:50 AM
Feb
27
vs. Potomac Patriots
(Tournament)Loudoun Ice Centre
9:00 AM
Feb
27
vs. Tri City Eagles
(Tournament)Loudoun Ice Centre
3:00 PM
Feb
28
vs. Reston Raiders Jolly Rogers
(Tournament)Loudoun Ice Centre
7:00 AM
Feb
28
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)Loudoun Ice Centre
2:00 PM
Mar
5
vs. Jr Black Bears
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
11:30 AM
Mar
6
vs. Rooftop Selects
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
8:20 AM
Mar
6
vs. Howard Huskies Silver
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
3:00 PM
Mar
7
vs. Consolation Game
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House
11:00 AM
Mar
7
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)The Gardens Ice House