Game Schedule
Aug
27
vs. Long Island Gulls 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Steel Ice Center
5 - 6 (L)
Aug
28
vs. Protec Ducks 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Steel Ice Center
5 - 6 (L)
Aug
28
vs. Pelham Hockey 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Steel Ice Center
6 - 0 (W)
Aug
29
vs. Roanoke Jr. Rail Yard Dawgs 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Steel Ice Center
7 - 4 (W)
Sep
11
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Ion International Training Center
14 - 1 (W)
Sep
12
vs. Howard Huskies 10U LA
(Non-League)The Gardens Ice House
6 - 2 (W)
Sep
25
vs. Richmond Selects 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 6 (L)
Sep
25
vs. Richmond Selects 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 6 (W)
Sep
26
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Long Island Royals 10U Silver 1 (EJEPL)
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
6 - 3 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Long Island Sharks 10U Silver 1 (EJEPL)
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Long Island Gulls 10U Silver 1 (EJEPL)
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
1 - 8 (L)
Oct
3
vs. New York Stars 10U Silver 1 (EJEPL)
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Mid-State Mustangs 10U Gold
(Non-League)Galactic Ice
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Mid-State Mustangs 10U Gold
(Non-League)Galactic Ice
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
16
vs. Richmond Selects 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)SkateNation Plus
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
16
vs. Richmond Selects 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)SkateNation Plus
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
23
vs. Baltimore Stars 10U LA
(Non-League)Reisterstown Sportsplex
11 - 0 (W)
Oct
24
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 10U Silver
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 3 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Roanoke Jr. Rail Yard Dawgs 10U Silver
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
12 - 0 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Roanoke Jr. Rail Yard Dawgs 10U Silver
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
18 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Navy Youth Hockey 10U LA Gold
(Non-League)Mc Mullen Hockey Arena
12 - 2 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Capitals Academy 10U LA Red (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Ion International Training Center
8 - 0 (W)
Nov
20
vs. Reston Raiders 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)SkateQuest
10 - 0 (W)
Nov
21
vs. Reston Raiders 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
10 - 0 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 1 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Potomac Patriots 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 0 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Ashburn Ice House
5 - 7 (L)
Dec
12
vs. Capitals Academy 10U LA Red (CBHL)
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
9 - 1 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 10U Silver
(Non-League)Klick Lewis Arena
8 - 0 (W)
Dec
19
vs. St. James 10U LA White
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
21 - 1 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Navy Youth Hockey 10U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
11 - 1 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
7 - 0 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Capitals Academy 10U LA White (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
0 - 4 (L)
Jan
15
vs. CFHC Bears Orange
(Tournament)RDV Sportsplex Ice Den
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Atlanta Phoenix
(Tournament)Ice Factory of Central Florida
8 - 6 (W)
Jan
17
vs. Clearwater Ice Storm Blue
(Tournament)RDV Sportsplex Ice Den
0 - 0 (T)
Jan
17
vs. Clearwater Ice Storm
(Tournament)RDV Sportsplex Ice Den
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 10U Silver
(Non-League)Klick Lewis Arena
9 - 0 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Potomac Patriots 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Prince William Ice Center
6 - 4 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Piedmont Predators 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
7 - 4 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Capitals Academy 10U LA White (CBHL)
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
3 - 5 (L)
Feb
5
vs. Long Island Gulls
(Playoff)Klick Lewis Arena
4 - 5 (L)
Feb
12
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
1 - 4 (L)
Feb
13
vs. Loudoun Knights 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Ion International Training Center
7 - 0 (W)
Feb
19
vs. New York City Cyclones
(Tournament)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 3 (L)
Feb
20
vs. Princeton Tigers
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
3 - 5 (L)
Feb
20
vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcats
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
1 - 4 (L)
Feb
21
vs. Carolina Stars (NC)
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
2 - 6 (L)
Feb
26
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
10 - 0 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
9 - 0 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Piedmont Predators 10U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
7 - 1 (W)
Mar
5
vs. Ashburn
(Playoff)Haymarket Iceplex
4 - 3 (W)
Mar
6
vs. Caps Academy White
(Playoff)Haymarket Iceplex