Game Schedule
Aug
28
vs. Loudon
(League)ProtecHockey Training Center
4 - 2 (W)
Aug
28
vs. RI Blues
(League)ProtecHockey Training Center
0 - 3 (L)
Aug
29
vs. Roanoke
(League)ProtecHockey Training Center
1 - 4 (L)
Aug
29
vs. Valley Forge
(League)ProtecHockey Training Center
0 - 4 (L)
Sep
11
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U UA
(Non-League)Talbot County Community Center
5 - 0 (W)
Sep
12
vs. Philadelphia Little Flyers Girls 14U AA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
13 - 1 (W)
Sep
18
vs. Delco Phantoms 14U GOLD (EJEPL)
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
0 - 2 (L)
Sep
19
vs. Delco Phantoms 14U GOLD (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
25
vs. St. James 14U UA Navy
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3 - 3 (T)
Sep
26
vs. Reston Raiders 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
4 - 1 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Talbot County Community Center
3 - 6 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Central Penn Panthers 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
8
vs. Ann Arbor Wolverines
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
8
vs. ROCO 07 A LPP WNYAHL
(Tournament)OBM Arena E
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
9
vs. CCYHA BLUE JACKETS 07-08 A IND MIDAM
(Tournament)Brooklyn Recreation Center
5 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. HAMBURG HAWKS 07-08 A LPP WNYHL
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Championship vs Rochester Grizzles
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
16
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Oct
24
vs. Easton IceHawks 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 3 (W)
Oct
29
vs. NY Raiders
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
29
vs. Richmond
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
30
vs. Central Penn
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
31
vs. NWC Hawks
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Central Penn Panthers 14U Gold (EJEPL)
(League)Regency Sportsrink
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Capitals Academy 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
2 - 0 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U LA Silver (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 4 (W)
Nov
20
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U LA Silver (CBHL)
(League)Rockville Ice Arena
6:10 PM
Nov
21
vs. St. James 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 2 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Reston Raiders 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)SkateQuest
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
5
vs. St. James 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
10 - 0 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Ashburn Ice House
6 - 3 (W)
Dec
10
vs. Kensington Valley Raiders (MI)
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
6 - 0 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Capitals Academy (VA)
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Dec
11
vs. Chicago Hawks (IL)
(Tournament)Ice Castle
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Tri-County Brockport Eagles (NY)
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Navy Youth Hockey 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U LA Gold
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
4:25 PM
Jan
22
vs. Piedmont Predators 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
10 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Loudoun Knights 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 1 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 14U LA Silver (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
8 - 1 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Capitals Academy 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 5 (L)
Feb
5
vs. Easton
(Playoff)Klick Lewis Arena
6 - 5 (W)
Feb
12
vs. Navy Youth Hockey 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
10 - 0 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Piedmont Predators 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
10:20 AM
Feb
18
vs. Traverse City North Stars Select
(Tournament)Arctic Edge of Canton
8:30 PM
Feb
19
vs. Grand Valley Stars
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
10:45 AM
Feb
20
vs. Lakeland Falcons
(Tournament)Yost Ice Arena
2:00 PM
Feb
21
vs. TBD
(Tournament)Arctic Coliseum Inc
7:00 AM
Feb
26
vs. St. James 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
2:00 PM
Feb
27
vs. Loudoun Knights 14U LA (CBHL)
(League)Ion International Training Center
3:00 PM
Mar
5
vs. Caps Academy
(Playoff)Prince William Ice Center
6:20 PM
Mar
6
vs. TBD
(Playoff)Prince William Ice Center