Game Schedule
Sep
12
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 16U A (American)
(Non-League)Klick Lewis Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Sep
13
vs. Lancaster Firebirds 16U A (American)
(Non-League)Lancaster Ice Rink
8 - 0 (W)
Sep
19
vs. STJ 16U AA
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 10 (L)
Sep
20
vs. Central Penn Panthers 16U A (National)
(Non-League)Regency Sportsrink
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
26
vs. Palmyra Black Knights 16U A (American)
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 2 (W)
Sep
27
vs. Reston Raiders 16U LA
(Non-League)SkateQuest
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 16U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
8 - 3 (W)
Oct
4
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 16U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
9 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Loudoun Knights
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Bowie Bruins
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
11
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
3 - 3 (T)
Oct
11
vs. Tri-City Eagles
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
17
vs. Capital City Vipers 16U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Oct
18
vs. Ashburn 16U A
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
2 - 2 (T)
Oct
25
vs. Southern Maryland Sabres 16U A
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
31
vs. Loudoun Knights 16U AA/A
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Loudoun Knights 16U AA/A
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 1
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
6
vs. STJ Navy
(Tournament)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3 - 4 (L)
Nov
6
vs. STJ White
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
8 - 3 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Hampton Roads Whalers
(Tournament)Haymarket Iceplex
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Loudon Knights
(Tournament)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
14
vs. Hampton Roads Whalers 16U UA
(Non-League)Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
15
vs. Hampton Roads Whalers 16U UA
(Non-League)Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
22
vs. Harford North Stars 16U LA
(League)Ice World
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Junior Black Bears 16U LA Black
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
10 - 0 (W)
Dec
6
vs. Reston Raiders 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 0 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Easton IceHawks 16U LA
(League)Talbot County Community Center
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Easton IceHawks 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 1 (W)
Jan
10
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 16U LA
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
17
vs. STJ 16U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 1
6 - 2 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Junior Black Bears 16U LA Black
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Jan
24
vs. Reston Raiders 16U LA
(League)SkateQuest
7 - 1 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 16U LA
(League)Ashburn Ice House
5 - 3 (W)
Feb
7
vs. Bowie Hockey Club 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
14
vs. Harford North Stars 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 2 (W)
Feb
20
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 16U LA
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
6 - 3 (W)
Feb
21
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
21
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 16U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 5 (T)
Feb
27
vs. CBHL PLAYOFFS
(Playoff)SkateQuest
10 - 0 (W)
Feb
28
vs. CBHL Championship
(Playoff)SkateQuest
1 - 2 (L)
Mar
7
vs. Hagerstown UA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 1
2 - 6 (L)
Mar
12
vs. Southpointe Rink Rats
(Tournament)Ice Line
1 - 4 (L)
Mar
12
vs. Team Philadelphia
(Tournament)Ice Line
6 - 4 (W)
Mar
13
vs. NY Aviators
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
12 - 6 (W)
Mar
14
vs. Potomac Patriots
(Tournament)Ice Line