Fall 2023-2024

U16 UA


Game Schedule

Aug

26

@ Mercer Chiefs

(League)
ProSkate Ice Arena

9 - 1 (W)

Aug

26

@ Wildcats 16U A Black

(League)
ProSkate Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Aug

27

vs. Igloo Jaguars Black

(League)
ProSkate Ice Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Aug

27

vs. VFC 16A Frederick

(League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

2

@ St. James ( NL)

(Non-League)
The St. James

3 - 4 (L)

Sep

3

@ St. James ( NL)

(Non-League)
The St. James

6 - 6 (T)

Sep

9

vs. Piedmont (NL)

Frederick Rink 1

5 - 4 (W)

Sep

10

@ Jr. Black Bears (NL)

Piney Orchard Ice Arena

8 - 1 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Haverford Hawks (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

4 - 0 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Haverford Hawks (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

17

@ Caps Academy (CBHL)

(League)
MedStar Capitals Iceplex

10 - 0 (W)

Sep

22

vs. Jr. Black Bears (CBHL)

Frederick Rink 2

7 - 0 (W)

Sep

24

@ Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

5 - 7 (L)

Sep

24

@ Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Sep

30

@ Aviator Hockey Club 16U Minor

(League)
Grundy Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Sep

30

vs. VFC 16A Frederick

(League)
Grundy Ice Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Team Philadelphia Black

(League)
Northeast Skate Zone

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

1

@ Haverford Hawks Black

(League)
Grundy Ice Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Delmarva Raptors (NL)

(Non-League)
Frederick Rink 2

11 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

@ Hagerstown Bulldogs

(League)
Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

14

vs. Grundy Senators (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

14

vs. Grundy Senators (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

8 - 2 (W)

Oct

15

@ St. James (CBHL)

(League)
The St. James

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Reston Raiders

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

22

@ PIedmont Predators (CBHL)

(League)
Haymarket Iceplex

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

22

vs. Loudoun Knights (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

7 - 0 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Hampton Roads (CBHL)

Frederick Rink 2

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

29

vs. Hampton Roads (NL)

Frederick Rink 2

4 - 4 (T)

Nov

3

@ Nashville Preds Select

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Clarksville

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

3

vs. West Dundee Leafs

(Tournament)
Centennial Sportsplex

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

4

@ New England Stars

(Tournament)
Centennial Sportsplex

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

5

@ New England Stars

(Tournament)
Centennial Sportsplex

9 - 3 (W)

Nov

12

vs. Mid-State Mustangs AA (NL)

Frederick Rink 2

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

18

@ Hampton Roads (CBHL)

Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex

4 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

@ Hampton Roads (NL)

Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

1

vs. Milton Winterhawks 08AA

(Tournament)
Pittsburgh Ice Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Dec

1

@ Forrest Hill Force 08AA

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

1 - 5 (L)

Dec

2

vs. Whitby Wildcats 08A

(Tournament)
Frozen Pond Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

@ Tri-City Eagles AA Blue

(Tournament)
Frozen Pond Arena

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

9

vs. St. James (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 1

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

2 - 2 (T)

Dec

10

vs. PIedmont Predators (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

16

@ Grundy Senators (AHF)

(League)
Grundy Ice Arena

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

16

@ Grundy Senators (AHF)

(League)
Grundy Ice Arena

8 - 6 (W)

Jan

6

@ Reston Raiders

(League)
SkateQuest

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

7

@ Montgomery

(League)
Rockville Ice Arena

8 - 1 (W)

Jan

12

@ Richmond Generals

(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House

2 - 2 (T)

Jan

13

@ North Pittsburgh

(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

13

vs. Pittsburgh Preditors

(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

14

@ Chester County Cougars

(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

20

vs. Caps Academy (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

@ Tri-City (CBHL)

(League)
The Gardens Ice House

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

27

vs. Montgomery

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

6 - 4 (W)

Jan

28

vs. Hagerstown (NL)

Frederick Rink 2

5 - 1 (W)

Feb

3

@ Jr. Black Bears (CBHL)

Piney Orchard Ice Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

10

vs. Tri-City (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 1

6 - 1 (W)

Feb

11

@ Loudon (CBHL)

Ion International Training Center

8 - 0 (W)

Feb

17

@ Montgomery

(Playoff)
Ice Vault Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Feb

18

@ Igloo Jaguars

(Playoff)
Ice Vault Arena

8 - 3 (W)

Feb

18

vs. Dix Hill Hawks

(Playoff)
Ice Vault Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Piedmont Predators

(Playoff)
SkateQuest

9:00 AM

Feb

25

vs. CBHL Championship Game

(Playoff)
Ashburn Ice House

3:20 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.