Fall 2023-2024

U12 UA


Game Schedule

Aug

26

vs. Delaware Ducks

(League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

2 - 7 (L)

Aug

26

@ York Devils

(League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

5 - 4 (W)

Aug

27

@ Aviator Hockey Club 12u Major

(League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

8 - 5 (W)

Aug

27

vs. Wissahickon Warriors Red

(League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

9

@ Howard Huskies (NL)

The Gardens Ice House

3 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

@ Jr. Black Bears (NL)

Piney Orchard Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

16

vs. Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

3 - 5 (L)

Sep

16

vs. Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 1

8 - 1 (W)

Sep

17

@ Tomorrow's Ice Selects (AHF)

(League)
Ice World

3 - 7 (L)

Sep

23

vs. Potomac (NL)

(Non-League)
Frederick Rink 1

6 - 5 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Potomac (NL)

(Non-League)
Frederick Rink 1

8 - 5 (W)

Oct

1

vs. SOMD Sabres (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

4 - 5 (L)

Oct

7

@ North Park

(Tournament)
Ion International Training Center

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

8

@ Stamford Sharks

(Tournament)
Haymarket Iceplex

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

8

vs. Allegheny Badgers

(Tournament)
Haymarket Iceplex

7 - 2 (W)

Oct

9

@ Piedmont Predators

(Tournament)
Ion International Training Center

4 - 7 (L)

Oct

14

@ Philadelphia Blazers

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

9 - 4 (W)

Oct

14

@ Aviator Hockey Club 12u Major

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

3 - 6 (L)

Oct

15

vs. Delaware Ducks

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

6 - 5 (W)

Oct

15

vs. York Devils

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

3 - 7 (L)

Oct

21

@ Montgomery Blue (CBHL)

Wheaton Ice Arena

4 - 6 (L)

Oct

22

vs. Bowie (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

@ Reston Raiders (NL)

(Non-League)
SkateQuest

3 - 5 (L)

Oct

29

@ Potomac (NL)

(Non-League)
Prince William Ice Center

5 - 6 (L)

Nov

4

vs. Team Philly (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

4

vs. Team Philly (AHF)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

7 - 2 (W)

Nov

5

@ Tomorrow's Ice Selects (AHF)

(League)
Ice World

0 - 2 (L)

Nov

11

@ Montgomery Gold (CBHL)

(League)
Rockville Ice Arena

5 - 5 (T)

Nov

12

@ Caps Academy

(Non-League)
MedStar Capitals Iceplex

4 - 3 (W)

Nov

18

@ SOMD Sabres (CBHL)

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

3 - 9 (L)

Nov

19

@ St. James (CBHL)

(League)
The St. James

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

24

vs. Jr Black Bears

(Tournament)
Rockville Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

24

@ Aviators

(Tournament)
Skate Frederick

0 - 7 (L)

Nov

25

@ MYHA 12U UA Gold

(Tournament)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Nov

25

@ Cap’s academy

(Tournament)
Rockville Ice Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

2

vs. St. James (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

1 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

vs. Bowie (CBHL)

Frederick Rink 1

6 - 3 (W)

Dec

10

@ Howard Huskies (CBHL)

The Gardens Ice House

5 - 2 (W)

Dec

16

vs. Tri-City (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

16

vs. Reston Silver (NL)

(Non-League)
Frederick Rink 1

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

17

vs. Montgomery Gold (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

1 - 0 (W)

Jan

6

@ Piedmont Predators (NL)

(Non-League)
Haymarket Iceplex

2:50 PM

Jan

7

vs. Jr. Black Bears (CBHL)

Frederick Rink 2

7 - 4 (W)

Jan

12

@ Toledo Cherokee

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

1 - 7 (L)

Jan

12

vs. Indian Hill Winter Club

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

13

@ Kent Cyclones

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Easton

7 - 2 (W)

Jan

14

@ Toledo Cherokee

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

2 - 4 (L)

Jan

20

@ Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

20

@ Palmyra Black Knights (AHF)

(League)
Klick Lewis Arena

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

@ Tri- City (CBHL)

(League)
The Gardens Ice House

2 - 8 (L)

Jan

27

vs. Howard Huskies (CBHL)

Frederick Rink 2

4 - 4 (T)

Jan

28

@ Reston Raiders (NL)

(Non-League)
SkateQuest

0 - 4 (L)

Feb

10

@ Jr. Black Bears (CBHL)

Piney Orchard Ice Arena

1 - 8 (L)

Feb

11

vs. Montgomery Blue (CBHL)

(League)
Frederick Rink 2

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

23

@ TI Selects

(Playoff)
Pennsauken Skate Zone

2:45 PM

Feb

24

@ Tri City Eagles Blue

(Playoff)
Pennsauken Skate Zone

7:00 AM

Feb

24

@ MYHA Blue

(Playoff)
Pennsauken Skate Zone

3:30 PM

Feb

25

vs. TBD Semi Final

(Playoff)
Hollydell Ice Arena

7:25 AM

Feb

25

vs. TBD Championship

(Playoff)
Hollydell Ice Arena

2:05 PM

Mar

1

@ Exton

(Non-League)
Capital One Arena

3:30 PM

Mar

2

vs. CBHL Playoffs TBD

(Playoff)
Rockville Ice Arena

TBD

Mar

3

vs. CBHL Playoffs Semi Final TBD

(Playoff)
Rockville Ice Arena

10:50 AM

Mar

3

vs. CBHL Playoffs Championship TBD

(Playoff)
Rockville Ice Arena

5:10 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.