Game Schedule
Aug
28
vs. @ Hollydell
(Tournament)The Oaks Rink 3 Away
3 - 0 (W)
Aug
28
vs. Lakeland (White)
(Tournament)The Oaks Rink 3 Home
0 - 14 (L)
Aug
29
vs. Team Philly
(Tournament)The Oaks Rink 2 Home
0 - 7 (L)
Aug
29
vs. Lakeland #2
(Tournament)The Oaks Rink 3 Away
0 - 11 (L)
Sep
13
vs. STJ 12U UA
(Non-League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 8 (L)
Sep
19
vs. STJ 12U White LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 3 (W)
Sep
20
vs. Loudon Knights Black 12U LA
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
4 - 3 (W)
Sep
26
vs. @ Hagerstown Bulldogs
(Tournament)Ice Line
1 - 9 (L)
Sep
26
vs. vs Pal Silver Shields
(Tournament)Ice Line
1 - 5 (L)
Sep
27
vs. vs Pal Sound Tigers
(Tournament)Ice Line
3 - 8 (L)
Sep
27
vs. Pal Sound Tigers
(Tournament)Ice Line
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Loudon Knights Black 12U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 4 (W)
Oct
11
vs. NJ Rockets Hockey Club 12U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Bridgewater Sports Arena
4 - 1 (W)
Oct
11
vs. NJ Rockets Hockey Club 12U Silver (EJEPL)
(League)Bridgewater Sports Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Oct
17
vs. Easton IceHawks 12U LA Blue
(Non-League)Talbot County Community Center
6 - 6 (T)
Oct
31
vs. Capital City Vipers 12U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 8 (L)
Nov
1
vs. Hagerstown 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Capital City Vipers 12U LA
(Non-League)Twin Ponds East
0 - 4 (L)
Nov
8
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 12U LA Blue
(League)Frederick Rink 1
8 - 4 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Navy 12U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 2 (W)
Nov
15
vs. Reston Raiders 12U LA
(League)SkateQuest
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
21
vs. Capitals Academy 12U LA
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
9 - 1 (W)
Nov
22
vs. Loudon Knights 12U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
6
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 12U LA
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
10 - 0 (W)
Dec
13
vs. Capitals Academy 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
10 - 0 (W)
Dec
13
vs. Reston Raiders 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
6 - 3 (W)
Dec
19
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 12U Silver
(League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 7 (L)
Dec
20
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
9
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 12U LA
(League)Ashburn Ice House
5 - 5 (T)
Jan
10
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 12U UA Gold 2009 (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 2
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Jr. Black Bears 12U LA
(Non-League)Frederick Rink 2
3 - 7 (L)
Jan
17
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 12U LA Blue
(League)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Loudon Knights 12U LA
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
24
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 12U Silver
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
2 - 4 (L)
Jan
30
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 12U UA Gold 2009 (EJEPL)
(League)Frederick Rink 1
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
31
vs. Hagerstown Bulldogs 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 1
7:20 PM
Feb
6
vs. Capitals Academy 12U LA
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
9 - 1 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Jr. Black Bears
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils
(Tournament)SkateQuest
2 - 8 (L)
Feb
14
vs. Reston Raiders
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
15
vs. Reston Raiders
(Tournament)SkateQuest
5 - 0 (W)
Feb
20
vs. Loudoun Knights 12U LA
(Non-League)Ion International Training Center
5 - 5 (T)
Feb
21
vs. Reston Raiders 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
4 - 1 (W)
Feb
28
vs. Ashburn Xtreme 12U LA
(League)Frederick Rink 2
7 - 5 (W)
Mar
4
vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 12U LA Blue
(League)The Gardens Ice House
5 - 1 (W)
Mar
6
vs. Reston
(Playoff)Bowie Ice Arena